Church Directory
Apolistic
Charity Temple Church of Our Lord Jesus Christ
Elder Brad Chandler, Pastor.
Sunday School 9:45 a.m. Morning Worship 11 a.m. Last Sun. of Month Evening Worship 6 p.m. Discipleship Training Tues. 6 p.m. Bible Study Thurs. 6 p.m. Sat. Morning Prayer 7-8 a.m.
Souls Harbor Church of The Lord Jesus Christ
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Sunday Night 6 p.m. Wednesday 7:15 p.m.
Assembly of God
Canaan Assembly of God
Pastor Ricky Peebles and Michael Woods, Interpreter
Deaf Ministry at East Chambers in Booneville; Sunday School at 9:30 a.m. and Preaching at 10:30 a.m. Evening Services at 6 p.m. and 7 p.m.
Guntown First Assembly of God
Bobby White, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Sunday Night 6 p.m. Wednesday 7 p.m.
Lighthouse Assembly of God
Roy Lofton, Pastor.
Sunday School Pulltight Road, Saltillo 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m.
Baptist
Baldwyn First Baptist Church
Sunday School 9:45 a.m. Worship 8:30 a.m. & 11 a.m. Evening Worship 6 p.m. Wednesday Prayer Service 6 p.m. Discipleship Training 7 p.m.
Bethany Baptist Church
Frank Breaux, Pastor.
Sunday School 10:00 a.m. Worship 11 :00 a.m. Evening Worship 600 p.m. Wednesday 7 p.m.
Camp Creek Baptist Church
Martin Jacks, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Church Training 6:15 p.m. Worship 7 p.m. Wednesday 7 p.m.
Casey Creek Baptist Church
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Sunday Night 5 p.m. Wednesday 7 p.m.
County Line Baptist Church
Johnny Bridges, Pastor.
Sunday School 10:00 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Evening Worship 7 p.m. Wednesday 7 p.m.
Dry Creek Baptist Church
Sunday School 10:OO Morning Worship 11:00, Discipleship Training 5:30; Evening worship 6:30 Wednesday night 7:00 worship.
East Marietta Baptist Church
DeWayne Morgan, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Training Union 6 p.m. Evening Worship 6:45 p.m.
East Mount Zion Baptist Church
Gerald Cagle, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Training Union 6 p.m. Evening Worship 7 p.m.
East Pleasant Ridge Baptist Church
Rex Bullock, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Training Union 6 p.m. Wednesday 7:00 p.m.
Ebernezer Baptist
Kenneth Heard, Pastor.
Sunday School 9:45 a.m., Worship service 11 a.m. Wednesday prayer meeting and Bible study 6 p.m.
Emmanuel Independent Baptist Church
Willie O. Donald, Pastor.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m., Worship 11 a.m., Sunday Evening 5:W p.m., Wednesday Bible Study 6:00 p.m.
Euclatubba Baptist Church
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Church Training 6 p.m. Evening Worship 6:30 p.m. Wednesday 7 p.m.
Faith Baptist Church
Currently meeting at Hopewell Baptist Church just off of Baldwyn-Marietta Road
Jeff Hughes, Pastor.
Sundays, Sunday School 10 a.m., Worship 11 a.m., Evening Worship 5:00 p.m. Wednesday Services – Youth 6 p.m. Bible Study 7 p.m.
First Independent Baptist Church
Located on the Lee/ Itawamba county line in Pratt community.
Bro. Toby Mears, Pastor.
Sunday school 10 a.m., Worship 11 a.m., Sunday night services at 6:00, Wednesday night at 6:30 p.m.
Forrest Hill Baptist Church
Bro. Clyde Patton, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Discipleship Training 5:30 p.m. Sunday Night Worship 6:00 p.m. Wednesday 7 p.m.
Friendship Baptist Church
Brian Wilson, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Training Union 6 p.m. Evening Worship 7 p.m. Wednesday 6:30 p.m.
Gospel Light Baptist Mission
112 Third Street, Baldwyn.
Larry Hyde, Pastor.
Sun. School 10 a.m., Worship 11 a.m., Evening Worship 6 p.m.
Grace Baptist Church – Guntown
Neil Murphy, Pastor.
Sunday worship 10 a.m. Hwy. 45,112 mile south of the Guntown exit.
Grace Independent Baptist Church
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Sunday Night 6 p.m. Wednesday 7 p.m.
Guntown First Baptist Church
Bobby Robbins, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Training Union 6 p.m. Evening Worship 7 p.m. Wednesday Bible Study 7 p.m.
Hill’s Chapel Independent Baptist Church
Lloyd Stephens, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Sunday Night 5:30 p.m. Wednesday 6:30 p.m.
Hopewell Primitive Baptist Church
CR 51 11 Booneville
Ricky Taylor, Pastor.
Services every 1st & 3rd Sunday at 10:30 a.m. Bible Study every Tuesday night after 2nd & 4th Sunday.
Ingram Baptist Church
Bro. Joel Strahan, Pastor.
Sunday School 9:45 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Discipleship Training 5:30 p.m. Evening Worship 6:30 p.m. Wed. 7 p.m.
Jericho Baptist Church
Bro. Marvin Robbins, Pastor.
Sunday School 9 a.m. Worship 10 a.m. Discipleship 5 p.m. Evening Worship. 6 p.m. Wednesday evening meal 6 p.m. children’s choir, Bible study, youth Bible study 6:30 p.m.
Kirkville Baptist Church
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Sunday Night 7 p.m. Discipleship Training 6:30 p.m. Wed. 7 p.m.
Morris Chapel Baptist Church
Thomas Langley, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Sunday Night 6:30 p.m. Wednesday 6:30 p.m.
Mt. Olive Baptist Church
Bobby Cossey, Sr., Pastor.
Sun. School 9:45 a.m. Worship 10:45 a.m. Discipleship Training 5:30 p.m. Worship 6:30 Wed. 7 p.m.
Mt. Olive MB Church
Wayne Miles, Pastor.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m. BTU each Sunday 5 p.m. except 2nd Sunday. Missionary 5 p.m. Bible Class Wednesday 5:45-7 p.m.
Mt. Zion Community Church
Bro. J. S. Agnew, Sr. Pastor. Davis Walker, Cell Ministry.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m. Bible Fellowship; Worship 10:45 a.m. Wednesday Celebration 7:00 p.m.
New Tabernacle Baptist Church
Ricky Ball, Pastor.
Sunday School 945 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Prayer Service 6 p.m. Wed. 6:30 p.m.
Oak Hill Baptist Church
Mark Cagle, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Night 6 p.m., Wed. 7 p.m.
Parker’s Chapel Baptist Church
Jerry Guin, Pastor.
Sun. School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Sunday Night 5:30 p.m. Wednesday 7:30 p.m.
Parkside Baptist Church
On Hwy. 45 in Guntown
Bro. Don Reed, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m., Morning Worship 11 a.m. Sunday Evening Worship 6 p.m. & Wednesday Prayer & Bible Study 7 p.m.
Parkview Missionary Baptist Church
John Cagle, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Training Union 5:30 p.m. Evening Worship 6:15 p.m. Wednesday 7 p.m.
Prospect Baptist Church
Johnny Hamblin, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m., Morning Worship 11 a.m., Afternoon worship 5 p.m.
Sandhill MB Church
Lincoln Bradley, Pastor.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m. Worship 11:OO a.m. Wednesday Bible Study 7:00 p.m.
South Prentiss Missionary Baptist Church
Bro. Dan Mobley, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Training Union 5:30 p.m. Evening Worship 6:30 p.m.
Springhill Baptist Church
Allen Watson, Pastor.
Sunday School 9:45 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Bible Study Wednesday 6:30 p.m.
Trinity Baptist Church
Bro. William Copeland, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Sunday Night 5:30 p.m. Wednesday 7 p.m.
Victory Independent Baptist Church
The church is located east of Baldwyn on Hwy. 366 CR 5331.
Richard Anglin, Pastor.
Sunday school 10 a.m., Morning Worship 11 a.m., and Evening Worship 6 p.m.
Wheeler Baptist Church
Marty Roberts, Pastor.
Sun. School 9:45 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Discipleship Training at 5:30 p.m. Evening Worship 6:30 p.m. Wed. 7 p.m.
Worship Center Baptist Church
Bro. Rodney West, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m., Worship service 11 a.m., Evening worship 6 p.m., and Wednesday night 7 p.m.
Catholic
St. Thomas Catholic Church
Father Henry Shelton, Pastor.
Saturday Mass Only 7 p.m. During Summer and 6:30 p.m. During Winter.
Christian
Baldwyn First Christian
Tom Thomas, Minister.
Sunday School 9:45 a.m. Worship 10:45 a.m. Sunday Night 6:30 p.m. Wednesday 7 p.m.
Pratt Christian Church
Joe Caraway, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Sunday Night 7 p.m. Wed. Youth Fellowship 6 p.m.
Church of Christ
Hillcrest Church of Christ
Tim Childs, Minister.
Sunday School 9 a.m. Worship 9:45 a.m. Sunday Night 6 p.m. Wednesday 7 p.m.
Marietta Church of Christ
Ronnie Livingston, Minister.
Sunday School 9:45 a.m. Worship 10:30 a.m. Sunday Night 6 p.m., Wednesday 7 p.m.
Oak Ridge Church of Christ
Calvin Barber, Minister.
Sunday School 10 a.m., Worship 11 a.m., Sunday night 5 p.m., Wednesday 7 p.m.
Ozark Church of Christ
Carl Dunlap, Minister.
Sunday School 10 a.m., Worship 11 a.m., Sunday Night 6 p.m., Wednesday 730 p.m.
Zion’s Rest Church of Christ
Tony Brown, Minister.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m., Worship 10:30 a.m., Sunday night 6 p.m., Wednesday 7 p.m.
Methodist
Asbury Methodist Church
Robert McCoy, Pastor.
Worship 9:30 a.m. Sunday School 10:45 a.m.
Baldwyn First United Methodist Church
Robert McCoy, Pastor.
Sunday 8:30 a.m. Early Morning Worship Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 am,. 6 p.m. Evening Worship, 6 p.m. Wednesday Prayer Services
Bethel C.M.E. Church
Rev. Michael White, Pastor.
Sunday School 9:50 a.m. Worship 11 :15 Wed. night 7p.m.
Blackland Christ United Methodist Church
Jim Genesse, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. UMFY 6 p.m. Sunday, UMM 2nd Tuesday. 7 p.m. UMW 2nd Monday 7 p.m.
Lebanon United Methodist Church
Jim Genesse, Pastor.
Sunday School 9 a.m. Worship 10 a.m. Thurs.7 p.m.
Marietta United Methodist Church
Bill Wallis, Pastor.
Services 10:00 a.m. Sundays
Mt. Nebo CME Church
Rev. Carl Z. Jones, Pastor.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m. Morning Worship 11 a.m. Prayer & Praise Service each Sunday night 6 p.m. Tuesday Prayer & Praise Service 7:00 p.m. Wednesday Bible Study 6:30 p.m.
Mt. Nebo United Methodist Church
Jimmy Glover, Pastor.
Morning Worship 1st & 3rd Sunday, 12:15 p.m. 5th Sunday 9:30 a.m.
Northern Spring CME Church
Rev. Neil Donald, Pastor.
Sunday Service 1st & 3rd 11 a.m. Sunday School 9:45 a.m. Wednesday 5 p.m.
Ozark United Methodist Church
Jason Franklin, Pastor.
Worship 11 a.m. – 1st and 3rd Sunday, 10 a.m.- 2nd and 4th Sunday. Wednesday Bible Study 7 p.m.
Ruben Chapel CME Methodist Church
Ada Christian, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 2nd & 4th Sun. ll a.m.
Shiloh C.M.E. Church
Oliver M. Agnew, Pastor.
Sunday School at 9:45 a.m. Morning worship at 11:OO a.m. Weekly Bible Study, Wednesday 6:30 p.m.
Siloam United Methodist Church
Raymond Rooney, Jr., Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. 1st & 4th Sunday ‘
Thrasher United Methodist Church
Evening Worship 1st & 3rd Sunday. Sunday School 10:30 a.m. lst, 3rd & 4th Sunday. Morning Worship 2nd & 4th Sunday 9:45 a.m.
Wesley Chapel CME Church
Rev. Neil Donald, Pastor.
Sunday Service 2nd. & 4th 11 a.m. Sunday School 9:45 a.m. Wednesday Bible Study.
Wheeler United Methodist Church
Jim Hall, Pastor.
Sunday School 9:45 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. MYF 5:00 p.m. Evening Worship 6 p.m. Wednesday 6:00 p.m.
Non-Denominational
Family Bible Charismatic Church
Patrick Schram, Pastor.
Sunday Worship 10:30 a.m., Evening 6 p.m.
Full Gospel Deliverance Center
Bobby Tyes, Pastor.
Sunday School 9 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. Sunday Worship 10:30 a.m. until. Wednesday Service 6:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.
Greater Vision Ministries
134 Walnut Street in Saltillo 662-869-7707 or 662-365-7426
Walter Prather, Jr., Pastor.
Sunday Services 10 a.m. and 5 p.m. Wednesday Services 7 p.m.
Lifeway Community Church
Hwy. 348 Exit, Guntown ‘ 662-869-1611.
Pastor, Paul Stupka
Worship services 10 a.m. Sunday; Children’s Church K- 6th Grade
Mayfield House of God
Bill Davidson, Pastor.
Morning Worship 10 a.m. Evening Worship 6 p.m. Wednesday 7 p.m.
New Dawn Nondenominational Church
Travis-Johnson, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Wed. 7 p.m.
The Anchor Holds Church
Hwy 348 Blue Springs (Union and Lee County Line). 662-869-5314-church or 662-869-0313-pastor.
Bro. Mike Sanders, Pastor.
Sunday School 9:30 a.m., Worship service 10:30 a.m., Sunday night services 5 p.m. and Wednesday services 7 p.m. Nursery provided.
Pentecostal
First Pentecostal Church of Baldwyn
Braxton Rutland, Pastor.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Evening Worship 6 p.m. Wednesday 7 p.m. and Thursday 7 p.m.
Presbyterian
Bethany Associate Reformed Presbyterian Church
Reverend Doctor Charles Holland.
Sunday School 10 a.m. Worship 11 a.m. Every Sunday.
Unitarian
Unitarian Universalist
Meets at Temple B’nai Israel at 1301 Marshall St., Tupelo 662-620-7344.
1st and 3rd Sunday at 11 a.m.